The Attleboro YMCA is pleased to offer our members a great selection of group exercise classes in our studios or in the pools!


CLASS SCHEDULE

MONDAY

5:15-6:00 am     Cycle with Jeff

8:00-8:55 am    Keeping Fit with Cyndee

9:00-9:55 am     Balance & Flex Together with Sharon

9:00-9:55 am    Water HIIT with Kate

9:00-9:55 am    HIIT with Nicole

9:05-9:50 am   Water in Motion Strength

5:00-5:30 pm    Cycle 30 with Lisa V

6:00-6:55 pm    Yoga Flow with Lindsay This class has moved to Tuesday at 6 pm.

6:00-6:55 pm    Strength Train Together with Lisa V 

6:00-6:55 pm    Power Yoga with Denise

7:00-7:55 pm     WERQ with Corey

TUESDAY

5:30-6:25 am    Strength Train Together with Janice

6:00-6:55 am    Kickboxing with Chelley

7:00-7:55 am     Cycle with Chelley

7:00-7:30 am     Stretch with Lisa

8:00-8:55 am    HIIT with Nicole

8:30-9:25 am    Water in Motion with Cyndee

9:00-9:3o am    Stretch with Nicole

9:00-9:55 am    Step with Lisa

11:00-11:45 am  Tai Chi with Coach Ed (at the Sweet Community House)

4:30-5:25 pm     Tai Chi with Coach Ed (at the Sweet Community House)

5:00-5:55 pm     Zumba with Chelsee

6:00-6:55 pm    Cycle 30/HIIT Combo with Holly

6:00-6:55 pm    Strength Train Together with Katie

6:00-6:55 pm    Yoga Flow with Lindsay

7:00-7:55 pm     POUND with Alysha

WEDNESDAY

5:15-6:00 am    Cycle with Jeff

8:00-8:55 am    Active Together with Melanie

8:00-8:55 am    Keeping Fit with Lisa H

9:00-9:55 am     Water HIIT with Cortney

9:00-9:55 am    Strength Train Together with Nicole

9:00-9:55 am    Barre with Corey

9:05-9:50 am    Water in Motion Strength

10:00-10:55 am  WERQ with Corey

12:15-1:00 pm   HIIT with Lisa H

5:00-5:55 pm     Cycle with Chelley

6:00-6:55 pm     Strength Train Together with Sharon

6:00-6:55 pm     Kickboxing with Chelley

7:00-7:55 pm     WERQ with Kathryn

THURSDAY

5:30-6:25 am    Strength Train Together with Janice

6:00-6:55 am    Cycle with Chelley

7:00-7:55 am     Kickboxing with Chelley

7:00-7:30 am     Stretch with Lisa H

8:00-8:55 am    Core with Nicole

8:30-9:25 am    Water in Motion with Cyndee

9:00-9:55 am    Yoga Flow with Cortney

9:00-9:55 am    Cycle with Jillian

9:35-10:30 am    Water Walking Class with Cyndee

10:00-10:55 am    Balance & Flex Together with Sharon

5:00-5:55 pm    Cycle with Nicole

6:00-6:55 pm    Strength Train Together with Lisa V

6:00-6:55 pm    HIIT with James (This class moves inside to the Downtown Branch as of October 7!)

6:00-6:55 pm    Power Flow Yoga with Jamie (This class begins on October 14th!)

7:00-7:55 pm     WERQ with Corey

FRIDAY

8:00-8:55 am    Chair Yoga with Cortney

9:00-9:55 am    Y Aqua HIIT with Cortney

9:00-9:55 am    Strength Train Together with Sharon

10:00-10:55 am  Drums Alive Golden Beats with Cyndee

SATURDAY

8:00-8:55 am    HIIT with Jenn

8:00-8:55 am    Cycle with Holly

8:00-8:55 am   Active Together with Melanie

9:00-9:55 am   Yoga Flow with Jenn

9:30-10:25 am   Zumba with Chelsee

SUNDAY

7:00-7:55 am     Cycle with Chelley

8:00-8:55 am    POUND with Alysha

8:00-8:55 am    Kickboxing with Chelley

9:00-9:55 am   Strength Train Together with Katie

10:00-10:55 am   Balance & Flex Together with Melanie